✓Ohio Players ✓Independently Reviewed ✓No Purchase Necessary ✓Updated October 2026

Ohio No Deposit Sweepstakes Casino Bonuses

41 free sign-up offers Ohio players can claim with no purchase, verified October 29, 2026. Sweeps Coins are redeemable for cash prizes.

Is there a real money online casino in Ohio with a no deposit bonus?

No. Ohio doesn't license real-money online casinos, so there's no real-money no-deposit bonus to claim — on online slots or anything else. Searched as "real money online casino Ohio no deposit" or "online slots real money no deposit Ohio", there is no licensed answer in this state. The no-deposit offers Ohio players can claim come from sweepstakes casinos: free Gold Coins plus Sweeps Coins on sign-up, with no purchase, and Sweeps Coins can be redeemed for cash prizes once you reach the casino's minimum. We've verified 41 of them below.

No deposit bonuses available in Ohio

La Casona logo1
La CasonaFREE ON SIGN-UP
1,000 GC + 1 SC
Then: Free-to-enter tournaments, challenges and The Draw, plus a mail-in route
Optional first purchase: 50 Free SC Spins on 777 Coins with a First Purchase of $20 or More in Your First Hour
Claim Free Coins →
Chino logo2
ChinoFREE ON SIGN-UP
1,000 GC + 1 SC
Then: Free-to-enter raffles, tournaments and challenges
Optional first purchase: 2,000 GC + 20 SC + 50 Free SC Spins on a First Purchase of $20 or More
Claim Free Coins →
QuickMilly logo3
QuickMillyFREE ON SIGN-UP
1,000 GC + 1 SC
Then: Free-to-enter raffles, daily promos, weekly tournaments
Optional first purchase: 125% Up to $1,000 on First Purchase — 2.25M GC + 2,250 SC, Auto-Applied
Claim Free Coins →
Jumbo88 logo4
Jumbo88FREE ON SIGN-UP
10,000 GC + 1 SC Free
Then: Daily rewards, promotions, social giveaways and mail-in entry (AMOE)
Optional first purchase: $9.99 First Purchase (Was $20): 20,000 GC + 20 Free SC
Claim Free Coins →
High5Casino logo5
High5CasinoFREE ON SIGN-UP
400 GC + 3 SC + 300 Diamonds Free
Then: Daily login, mail-in AMOE
Optional first purchase: $9.99 Intro: 200 Spins on Billionaire’s Bank (20 SC Total Spin Value)
Claim Free Coins →
Pulsz logo6
PulszFREE ON SIGN-UP
5,000 GC + 2 SC Free
Optional first purchase: $49.99 Welcome Package: 1,000,000 GC + 75 SC | $19.99: 400,000 GC + 40 SC + 20 Free Spins
Claim Free Coins →
McLuck logo7
McLuckFREE ON SIGN-UP
7,500 GC + 2.5 SC Free
Optional first purchase: $29.99 first purchase: 120,000 GC + 60 free SC + a Bronze Wheel spin for a chance at 500 SC
Claim Free Coins →
Splash Coins logo8
Splash CoinsFREE ON SIGN-UP
250,000 GC + 2.5 SC Free
Optional first purchase: $7.99: 500,000 GC + 20 SC (150% more) | $17.99: 1,250,000 GC + 50 SC (178% more) | $19.99 both packs: 1,750,000 GC + 70 SC (250% more)
✓ 1 Ohio tester
Claim Free Coins →
Spree logo9
SpreeFREE ON SIGN-UP
25,000 GC + 2.5 SC Free
Then: Daily free credits, mail-in AMOE
Optional first purchase: $30 Package: $60 in Coins + a Free Prize-Wheel Spin
✓ 2 Ohio testers
Claim Free Coins →
WowVegas logo10
WowVegasFREE ON SIGN-UP
150,000 WOW Coins + 2 SC Free
Then: Daily login, mail-in AMOE (3 SC per envelope)
Optional first purchase: $4.99 Welcome Package (300% Bonus): 20 SC | $9.99: 1,500,000 WC + 30 SC
Claim Free Coins →
Lavish Luck Casino logo11
Lavish Luck CasinoFREE ON SIGN-UP
0.75 SC on Signup, Then Up to 59,000 GC + 7.4 SC + 8 Free Spins Over 7 Daily Logins
Optional first purchase: $11.99 Special Discount: 324,000 GC + 18 Free SC
Claim Free Coins →
PlayFame logo12
PlayFameFREE ON SIGN-UP
7,500 GC + 2.5 SC Free
Optional first purchase: $29.99 first purchase: 120,000 GC + 60 free SC + a Bronze Wheel spin for a chance at 500 SC
Claim Free Coins →
Rolling Riches logo13
Rolling RichesFREE ON SIGN-UP
100,000 GC + 1 SC Free
Optional first purchase: $9.98 First Purchase: 2,500,000 GC + 25 SC
Claim Free Coins →
SpinBlitz logo14
SpinBlitzFREE ON SIGN-UP
7,500 GC + 2.5 SC + 5 Free Spins
Optional first purchase: first purchase: $29.99 = 120,000 GC + 50 free SC + 50 free spins | $99.99 = 360,000 GC + 150 free SC + 150 free spins
Claim Free Coins →
HelloMillions logo15
HelloMillionsFREE ON SIGN-UP
7,500 GC + 2.5 SC Free
Optional first purchase: $29.99 first purchase: 120,000 GC + 60 free SC + a Bronze Wheel spin for a chance at 500 SC
Claim Free Coins →
RealPrize logo16
RealPrizeFREE ON SIGN-UP
100,000 GC + 2 SC Free
Then: Daily login (5,000 GC + 0.30 SC), mail-in AMOE
Optional first purchase: Up to 625,000 GC + 125 SC + 1,250 VIP Points with First Purchase
Claim Free Coins →
Baba logo17
BabaFREE ON SIGN-UP
500,000 GC + 2 SC Free
Then: Daily login bonus, mail-in AMOE
Optional first purchase: Intro Package: 570,000 GC + Up to 80 SC (Offers Vary)
Claim Free Coins →
Sweet Sweeps logo18
Sweet SweepsFREE ON SIGN-UP
7,500 GC + 2 SC Free
Optional first purchase: Sweet Start pack, pick one only | $4.99 Cotton Start: 10,000 GC + 7.5 SC | $19.99 Choco Boom: 50,000 GC + 40 SC
Claim Free Coins →
CoinsBack Casino logo19
CoinsBack CasinoFREE ON SIGN-UP
500,000 GC + 2 SC Free
Optional first purchase: $9.99 First Purchase: 1,500,000 GC + 30 SC
Claim Free Coins →
Jackpot Go logo20
Jackpot GoFREE ON SIGN-UP
10,000 GC + 0.6 SC Free
Optional first purchase: $19.99 New-User Package: 20 SC + 30 Bonus SC
Claim Free Coins →
Spinfinite logo21
SpinfiniteFREE ON SIGN-UP
3,000 GC + Welcome Wheel Spin Worth 2-10 SC Free
Then: Daily login, AMOE postal request, social media contests
Optional first purchase: 60,000 GC + 40 SC First Purchase ($20) | Up to 150,000 GC + 100 SC
Claim Free Coins →
Go Go Gold logo22
Go Go GoldFREE ON SIGN-UP
30,000 GC + 0.3 SC Free
Optional first purchase: $15 Starter Pack (50% Off, One Time Only): 300,000 GC + 30-33 SC
Claim Free Coins →
Jackpota logo23
JackpotaFREE ON SIGN-UP
7,500 GC + 2.5 SC Free
Then: Daily login (up to 2.5 SC/24h), mail-in AMOE
Optional first purchase: 135,000 GC + 67 Free SC + 100 Free SC Spins with First Purchase
Claim Free Coins →
SpeedSweeps logo24
SpeedSweepsFREE ON SIGN-UP
50,000 GC + 1 SC Free
Then: Daily login, mail-in AMOE
Optional first purchase: $9.99 first purchase: 10,000 GC + 30 SC | $24.99: 25,000 GC + 50 SC | $49.99: 50,000 GC + 65 SC
Claim Free Coins →
Bang Coins logo25
Bang CoinsFREE ON SIGN-UP
50,000 GC + 1 SC Free
Then: Daily login, referral, mail-in AMOE
Optional first purchase: $9.99 first purchase: 10,000 GC + 30 SC | $24.99: 25,000 GC + 50 SC | $49.99: 50,000 GC + 65 SC
✓ 2 Ohio testers · 1 redemption logged
Claim Free Coins →
Sixty6 logo26
Sixty6FREE ON SIGN-UP
75,000 GC + 2 SC Free
Then: Daily login, Fortune Wheel, mail-in AMOE
Claim Free Coins →
RichSweeps logo27
RichSweepsFREE ON SIGN-UP
50,000 GC + 1 SC Free
Optional first purchase: $9.99 first purchase: 10,000 GC + 30 SC | $24.99: 25,000 GC + 50 SC | $49.99: 50,000 GC + 65 SC
Claim Free Coins →
MoonSpin logo28
MoonSpinFREE ON SIGN-UP
600,000 GC + 2 SC Free
Then: Daily login bonus, mail-in AMOE
Claim Free Coins →
Sportzino logo29
SportzinoFREE ON SIGN-UP
220,000 GC + 10 SC Free
Then: Daily login, onboarding tasks, mail-in AMOE
Optional first purchase: Up to 1,350,000 GC + 35 SC with First Purchase ($19.99)
Claim Free Coins →
MegaBonanza logo30
MegaBonanzaFREE ON SIGN-UP
7,500 GC + 2.5 SC Free
Then: Daily login, mail-in AMOE
Optional first purchase: 150% First Purchase — Up to 600,000 GC + 303 SC
Claim Free Coins →
Joe Casino logo31
Joe CasinoFREE ON SIGN-UP
50,000 GC Free
Claim Free Coins →
PolyCasino logo32
PolyCasinoFREE ON SIGN-UP
100,000 GC + 0.2 SC Free
Optional first purchase: $30 New-Player Gift (40% Off, One Time Only): 500,000 GC + 50 SC
Claim Free Coins →
Card Crush logo33
Card CrushFREE ON SIGN-UP
2 Mystery Coins + 5 Cards Free on Signup + Email Verification
Optional first purchase: $9.99 First Mystery Box (66% Off): 25 Mystery Coins + 5 Cards
✓ 1 Ohio tester
Claim Free Coins →
Rolla logo34
RollaFREE ON SIGN-UP
10 SC + 500,000 GC Free
Optional first purchase: $9.99: 1,250,000 GC + 25 SC (extra 150%, was $24.99) | $19.99: 1,000,000 GC + 35 SC (extra 75%) | $24.99: 1,250,000 GC + 50 SC (extra 100%)
Claim Free Coins →
Lucky Bunny logo35
Lucky BunnyFREE ON SIGN-UP
550,000 FC + 5 SC Free
Optional first purchase: $11.99: 250,000 Fun Coins + 25 SC
Claim Free Coins →
Stake.us logo36
Stake.usFREE ON SIGN-UP
10,000 GC + 1 SC Free
Claim Free Coins →
The Boss logo37
The BossFREE ON SIGN-UP
2,000 GC + 2 SC Free
Optional first purchase: up to 150% bonus on first purchase | $9.99: 23,000 GC + 23 SC | $19.99: 38,000 GC + 38 SC | $29.99: 58,000 GC + 58 SC
Claim Free Coins →
LuckyZino logo38
LuckyZinoFREE ON SIGN-UP
12,000 GC + 2 SC Free
Optional first purchase: $9.99 First Purchase: 25 SC (+150%) | $29.99: 70 SC (+133.3%) | $69.99: 150 SC (+114.3%)
✓ 2 Ohio testers
Claim Free Coins →
LoneStar Casino logo39
LoneStar CasinoFREE ON SIGN-UP
100,000 GC + 2.5 SC Free
Then: Daily login bonus, referral, mail-in AMOE
Optional first purchase: 100% First Purchase Match
Claim Free Coins →
KingPrize logo40
KingPrizeFREE ON SIGN-UP
20,000 GC + 1.5 SC
Claim Free Coins →
Rebet logo41
RebetFREE ON SIGN-UP
10,000 Rebet Coins + 1 Rebet Cash Free
Then: Free Rebet Cash on signup, plus no-cost giveaways and a mail-in index card (3 RCH each)
Claim Free Coins →

18+ · No purchase necessary · Offers verified October 29, 2026 and re-checked daily · T&Cs apply · Void where prohibited

Compare every free offer

CasinoFree on sign-upRecurring free coinsOptional first purchase
La Casona1,000 GC + 1 SCFree-to-enter tournaments, challenges and The Draw, plus a mail-in route50 Free SC Spins on 777 Coins with a First Purchase of $20 or More in Your First Hour
Chino1,000 GC + 1 SCFree-to-enter raffles, tournaments and challenges2,000 GC + 20 SC + 50 Free SC Spins on a First Purchase of $20 or More
QuickMilly1,000 GC + 1 SCFree-to-enter raffles, daily promos, weekly tournaments125% Up to $1,000 on First Purchase — 2.25M GC + 2,250 SC, Auto-Applied
Jumbo8810,000 GC + 1 SC FreeDaily rewards, promotions, social giveaways and mail-in entry (AMOE)$9.99 First Purchase (Was $20): 20,000 GC + 20 Free SC
High5Casino400 GC + 3 SC + 300 Diamonds FreeDaily login, mail-in AMOE$9.99 Intro: 200 Spins on Billionaire’s Bank (20 SC Total Spin Value)
Pulsz5,000 GC + 2 SC Free—$49.99 Welcome Package: 1,000,000 GC + 75 SC | $19.99: 400,000 GC + 40 SC + 20 Free Spins
McLuck7,500 GC + 2.5 SC Free—$29.99 first purchase: 120,000 GC + 60 free SC + a Bronze Wheel spin for a chance at 500 SC
Splash Coins250,000 GC + 2.5 SC Free—$7.99: 500,000 GC + 20 SC (150% more) | $17.99: 1,250,000 GC + 50 SC (178% more) | $19.99 both packs: 1,750,000 GC + 70 SC (250% more)
Spree25,000 GC + 2.5 SC FreeDaily free credits, mail-in AMOE$30 Package: $60 in Coins + a Free Prize-Wheel Spin
WowVegas150,000 WOW Coins + 2 SC FreeDaily login, mail-in AMOE (3 SC per envelope)$4.99 Welcome Package (300% Bonus): 20 SC | $9.99: 1,500,000 WC + 30 SC
Lavish Luck Casino0.75 SC on Signup, Then Up to 59,000 GC + 7.4 SC + 8 Free Spins Over 7 Daily Logins—$11.99 Special Discount: 324,000 GC + 18 Free SC
PlayFame7,500 GC + 2.5 SC Free—$29.99 first purchase: 120,000 GC + 60 free SC + a Bronze Wheel spin for a chance at 500 SC
Rolling Riches100,000 GC + 1 SC Free—$9.98 First Purchase: 2,500,000 GC + 25 SC
SpinBlitz7,500 GC + 2.5 SC + 5 Free Spins—first purchase: $29.99 = 120,000 GC + 50 free SC + 50 free spins | $99.99 = 360,000 GC + 150 free SC + 150 free spins
HelloMillions7,500 GC + 2.5 SC Free—$29.99 first purchase: 120,000 GC + 60 free SC + a Bronze Wheel spin for a chance at 500 SC
RealPrize100,000 GC + 2 SC FreeDaily login (5,000 GC + 0.30 SC), mail-in AMOEUp to 625,000 GC + 125 SC + 1,250 VIP Points with First Purchase
Baba500,000 GC + 2 SC FreeDaily login bonus, mail-in AMOEIntro Package: 570,000 GC + Up to 80 SC (Offers Vary)
Sweet Sweeps7,500 GC + 2 SC Free—Sweet Start pack, pick one only | $4.99 Cotton Start: 10,000 GC + 7.5 SC | $19.99 Choco Boom: 50,000 GC + 40 SC
CoinsBack Casino500,000 GC + 2 SC Free—$9.99 First Purchase: 1,500,000 GC + 30 SC
Jackpot Go10,000 GC + 0.6 SC Free—$19.99 New-User Package: 20 SC + 30 Bonus SC
Spinfinite3,000 GC + Welcome Wheel Spin Worth 2-10 SC FreeDaily login, AMOE postal request, social media contests60,000 GC + 40 SC First Purchase ($20) | Up to 150,000 GC + 100 SC
Go Go Gold30,000 GC + 0.3 SC Free—$15 Starter Pack (50% Off, One Time Only): 300,000 GC + 30-33 SC
Jackpota7,500 GC + 2.5 SC FreeDaily login (up to 2.5 SC/24h), mail-in AMOE135,000 GC + 67 Free SC + 100 Free SC Spins with First Purchase
SpeedSweeps50,000 GC + 1 SC FreeDaily login, mail-in AMOE$9.99 first purchase: 10,000 GC + 30 SC | $24.99: 25,000 GC + 50 SC | $49.99: 50,000 GC + 65 SC
Bang Coins50,000 GC + 1 SC FreeDaily login, referral, mail-in AMOE$9.99 first purchase: 10,000 GC + 30 SC | $24.99: 25,000 GC + 50 SC | $49.99: 50,000 GC + 65 SC
Sixty675,000 GC + 2 SC FreeDaily login, Fortune Wheel, mail-in AMOE—
RichSweeps50,000 GC + 1 SC Free—$9.99 first purchase: 10,000 GC + 30 SC | $24.99: 25,000 GC + 50 SC | $49.99: 50,000 GC + 65 SC
MoonSpin600,000 GC + 2 SC FreeDaily login bonus, mail-in AMOE—
Sportzino220,000 GC + 10 SC FreeDaily login, onboarding tasks, mail-in AMOEUp to 1,350,000 GC + 35 SC with First Purchase ($19.99)
MegaBonanza7,500 GC + 2.5 SC FreeDaily login, mail-in AMOE150% First Purchase — Up to 600,000 GC + 303 SC
Joe Casino50,000 GC Free——
PolyCasino100,000 GC + 0.2 SC Free—$30 New-Player Gift (40% Off, One Time Only): 500,000 GC + 50 SC
Card Crush2 Mystery Coins + 5 Cards Free on Signup + Email Verification—$9.99 First Mystery Box (66% Off): 25 Mystery Coins + 5 Cards
Rolla10 SC + 500,000 GC Free—$9.99: 1,250,000 GC + 25 SC (extra 150%, was $24.99) | $19.99: 1,000,000 GC + 35 SC (extra 75%) | $24.99: 1,250,000 GC + 50 SC (extra 100%)
Lucky Bunny550,000 FC + 5 SC Free—$11.99: 250,000 Fun Coins + 25 SC
Stake.us10,000 GC + 1 SC Free——
The Boss2,000 GC + 2 SC Free—up to 150% bonus on first purchase | $9.99: 23,000 GC + 23 SC | $19.99: 38,000 GC + 38 SC | $29.99: 58,000 GC + 58 SC
LuckyZino12,000 GC + 2 SC Free—$9.99 First Purchase: 25 SC (+150%) | $29.99: 70 SC (+133.3%) | $69.99: 150 SC (+114.3%)
LoneStar Casino100,000 GC + 2.5 SC FreeDaily login bonus, referral, mail-in AMOE100% First Purchase Match
KingPrize20,000 GC + 1.5 SC——
Rebet10,000 Rebet Coins + 1 Rebet Cash FreeFree Rebet Cash on signup, plus no-cost giveaways and a mail-in index card (3 RCH each)—

How to claim a no deposit bonus

  1. Pick an offer above and open the casino from its button.
  2. Register with your real details and confirm your email and phone; most casinos credit the free coins at this step.
  3. Play Sweeps Coins through once (the usual requirement), then request a redemption once you reach the minimum. Expect an ID check first.

Frequently asked questions

Can you win real prizes with a no deposit sweepstakes bonus?

Yes. Sweeps Coins from a no-deposit bonus can be redeemed for cash prizes once you meet the casino's playthrough (usually 1x) and minimum redemption. Gold Coins are for fun play and have no cash value.

What is the biggest no deposit bonus in Ohio right now?

By free Sweeps Coins, Spinfinite's sign-up offer is the largest we've verified: 3,000 GC + Welcome Wheel Spin Worth 2-10 SC Free.

Do I need a promo code?

Most free sign-up offers are credited automatically when you register and verify your account. Where a code is needed, the offer above says so.

How often is this page updated?

Offers are re-checked daily. Last updated October 29, 2026.

Only offers we've verified are listed; more are added as they're checked. See every casino on our list in the Ohio sweepstakes casino rankings.